Grammys Predictions 2021 – Our Editors Decide the Winners!

The 2021 Grammys ceremony is going down this weekend and we’re predicting the winners in the entire main classes! Beyonce is main the pack this 12 months with 9 nominations in eight classes and we’re predicting that she is going to go dwelling with seven wins. Taylor Swift is prone to be a giant winner throughout […]
Grammys Predictions 2021 - Our Editors Pick the Winners!

The 2021 Grammys ceremony is going down this weekend and we’re predicting the winners in the entire main classes!

Beyonce is main the pack this 12 months with 9 nominations in eight classes and we’re predicting that she is going to go dwelling with seven wins.

Taylor Swift is prone to be a giant winner in the course of the evening and we predict that she’ll be selecting up three awards, together with among the largest ones of the evening.

Greatest New Artist is a really aggressive class with stars like Phoebe Bridgers, Megan Thee Stallion, Doja Cat, Noah Cyrus, and extra all up for the prize.

Make sure that to check out the full list of performers and presenters who might be showing in the course of the reside occasion on Sunday evening (March 14). The present is airing on CBS at 8pm ET.

Click on inside to see our predictions for the Grammy winners…

Maintain studying to see our predictions for the winners…

Album of the 12 months

“Chilombo” — Jhené Aiko
“Black Pumas (Deluxe Version)” — Black Pumas
“On a regular basis Life” — Coldplay
“Djesse Vol.3” — Jacob Collier
“Girls in Music Pt. III” — HAIM
“Future Nostalgia” — Dua Lipa
“Hollywood’s Bleeding” — Submit Malone
“Folklore” — Taylor Swift – PREDICTED WINNER

Track of the 12 months

“Black Parade” — Denisia Andrews, Beyoncé, Stephen Bray, Shawn Carter, Brittany Coney, Derek James Dixie, Akil King, Kim “Kaydence” Krysiuk & Rickie “Caso” Tice, songwriters (Beyoncé) – PREDICTED WINNER
“The Field” — Samuel Gloade & Rodrick Moore, songwriters (Roddy Ricch)
“Cardigan” — Aaron Dessner & Taylor Swift, songwriters (Taylor Swift)
“Circles” — Louis Bell, Adam Feeney, Kaan Gunesberk, Austin Submit & Billy Walsh, songwriters (Submit Malone)
“Don’t Begin Now” — Caroline Ailin, Ian Kirkpatrick, Dua Lipa & Emily Warren, songwriters (Dua Lipa)
“All the things I Needed” — Billie Eilish O’Connell & Finneas O’Connell, songwriters (Billie Eilish)
“I Can’t Breathe” — Dernst Emile II, H.E.R. & Tiara Thomas, songwriters (H.E.R.)
“If the World Was Ending” — Julia Michaels & JP Saxe, songwriters (JP Saxe That includes Julia Michaels)

Report of the 12 months

“Black Parade” — Beyoncé
“Colours” — Black Pumas
“Rockstar” —DaBaby That includes Roddy Ricch
“Say So” — Doja Cat
“All the things I Needed” — Billie Eilish
“Don’t Begin Now” — Dua Lipa – PREDICTED WINNER
“Circles” — Submit Malone
“Savage” — Megan Thee Stallion That includes Beyoncé

Greatest New Artist

Ingrid Andress
Phoebe Bridgers
Chika
Noah Cyrus
D Smoke
Doja Cat
Kaytranada
Megan Thee Stallion – PREDICTED WINNER

Greatest Pop Solo Efficiency

“Yummy” — Justin Bieber
“Say So” — Doja Cat
“All the things I Needed” — Billie Eilish
“Don’t Begin Now” — Dua Lipa – PREDICTED WINNER
“Watermelon Sugar” — Harry Types
“Cardigan” — Taylor Swift

Greatest Pop Duo/Group Efficiency

“Un Dia (One Day)” — J Balvin, Dua Lipa, Dangerous Bunny & Tainy
“Intentions” — Justin Bieber That includes Quavo
“Dynamite” — BTS
“Rain on Me” — Girl Gaga With Ariana Grande
“Exile” — Taylor Swift That includes Bon Iver – PREDICTED WINNER

Greatest Conventional Pop Vocal Album

“Blue Umbrella” — Burt Bacharach & Daniel Tashian
“True Love: A Celebration of Cole Porter” — Harry Connick, Jr.
“American Normal” — James Taylor
“Unfollow the Guidelines” — Rufus Wainwright
“Judy” — Renée Zellweger – PREDICTED WINNER

Greatest Pop Vocal Album

“Modifications” — Justin Bieber
“Chromatica” — Girl Gaga
“Future Nostalgia” — Dua Lipa
“Superb Line” — Harry Types
“Folklore” — Taylor Swift – PREDICTED WINNER

Greatest Dance Recording

“On My Thoughts” — Diplo & Sidepiece
“My Excessive” — Disclosure That includes Aminé & Slowthai
“The Distinction” — Flume That includes Toro Y Moi
“Each of Us” — Jayda G
“10%” — Kaytranada That includes Kali Uchis – PREDICTED WINNER

Greatest Dance/Digital Album

“Kick I” — Arca
“Planet’s Mad” — Baauer
“Power” — Disclosure
“Bubba” — Kaytranada – PREDICTED WINNER
“Good Religion” — Madeon

Greatest Rock Efficiency

“Shameika” — Fiona Apple – PREDICTED WINNER
“Not” — Massive Thief
“Kyoto” — Phoebe Bridgers
“The Steps” — HAIM
“Keep Excessive” — Brittany Howard
“Daylight” — Grace Potter

Greatest Metallic Efficiency

“Bum-Rush” — Physique Rely
“Beneath” — Code Orange – PREDICTED WINNER
“The In-Between” — In This Second
“Bloodmoney” — Poppy
“Executioner’s Tax (Swing Of The Axe) – Reside” — Energy Journey

Greatest Rock Track

“Kyoto” — Phoebe Bridgers, Morgan Nagler & Marshall Vore, Songwriters (Phoebe Bridgers)
“Misplaced in Yesterday” — Kevin Parker, Songwriter (Tame Impala)
“Not” — Adrianne Lenker, Songwriter (Massive Thief)
“Shameika” — Fiona Apple, Songwriter (Fiona Apple) – PREDICTED WINNER
“Keep Excessive” — Brittany Howard, songwriter (Brittany Howard)

Greatest Rock Album

“A Hero’s Loss of life” — Fontaines D.C.
“Kiwanuka” — Michael Kiwanuka
“Daylight” — Grace Potter
“Sound & Fury” — Sturgill Simpson
“The New Irregular” — The Strokes – PREDICTED WINNER

Greatest Different Music Album

“Fetch the Bolt Cutters” — Fiona Apple – PREDICTED WINNER
“Hyperspace” — Beck
“Punisher” — Phoebe Bridgers
“Jaime” — Brittany Howard
“The Sluggish Rush” — Tame Impala

Greatest R&B Efficiency

“Lightning & Thunder” — Jhené Aiko That includes John Legend
“Black Parade” — Beyoncé – PREDICTED WINNER
“All I Want” — Jacob Collier That includes Mahalia & Ty Dolla $Ign
“Goat Head” — Brittany Howard
“See Me” — Emily King

Greatest Conventional R&B Efficiency

“Sit On Down” — The Baylor Undertaking That includes Jean Baylor & Marcus Baylor
“Marvel What She Thinks of Me” — Chloe X Halle – PREDICTED WINNER
“Let Me Go” — Mykal Kilgore
“Something for You” — Ledisi
“Distance” — Yebba

Greatest R&B Track

“Higher Than I Think about” — Robert Glasper, Meshell Ndegeocello & Gabriella Wilson, songwriters (Robert Glasper That includes H.E.R. & Meshell Ndegeocello)
“Black Parade” — Denisia Andrews, Beyoncé, Stephen Bray, Shawn Carter, Brittany Coney, Derek James Dixie, Akil King, Kim “Kaydence” Krysiuk & Rickie “Caso” Tice, songwriters (Beyoncé) – PREDICTED WINNER
“Collide” — Sam Barsh, Stacey Barthe, Sonyae Elise, Olu Fann, Akil King, Josh Lopez, Kaveh Rastegar & Benedetto Rotondi, songwriters (Tiana Major9 & Earthgang)
“Do It” — Chloe Bailey, Halle Bailey, Anton Kuhl, Victoria Monét, Scott Storch & Vincent Van Den Ende, songwriters (Chloe X Halle)
“Sluggish Down” — Nasri Atweh, Badriia Bourelly, Skip Marley, Ryan Williamson & Gabriella Wilson, songwriters (Skip Marley & H.E.R.)

Greatest Progressive R&B Album

“Chilombo” — Jhené Aiko – PREDICTED WINNER
“Ungodly Hour” — Chloe X Halle
“Free Nationals” — Free Nationals
“F*** Yo Emotions” — Robert Glasper
“It Is What It Is” — Thundercat

Greatest R&B Album

“Completely satisfied 2 Be Right here” — Ant Clemons
“Take Time” — Giveon
“To Really feel Love/D” — Luke James
“Larger Love” — John Legend – PREDICTED WINNER
“All Rise” — Gregory Porter

Greatest Rap Efficiency

“Deep Reverence” — Massive Sean That includes Nipsey Hussle
“Bop” — Dababy
“What’s Poppin” — Jack Harlow
“The Larger Image” — Lil Child
“Savage” — Megan Thee Stallion That includes Beyoncé – PREDICTED WINNER
“Dior” — Pop Smoke

Greatest Melodic Rap Efficiency

“Rockstar” — DaBaby That includes Roddy Ricch
“Snicker Now, Cry Later” — Drake That includes Lil Durk
“Lockdown” — Anderson .Paak
“The Field” — Roddy Ricch – PREDICTED WINNER
“Highest within the Room” — Travis Scott

Greatest Rap Track

“The Larger Image” — Dominique Jones, Noah Pettigrew & Rai’shaun Williams, Songwriters (Lil Child)
“The Field” — Samuel Gloade & Rodrick Moore, Songwriters (Roddy Ricch)
“Snicker Now, Cry Later” — Durk Banks, Rogét Chahayed, Aubrey Graham, Daveon Jackson, Ron Latour & Ryan Martinez, Songwriters (Drake That includes Lil Durk)
“Rockstar” — Jonathan Lyndale Kirk, Ross Joseph Portaro Iv & Rodrick Moore, Songwriters (DaBaby That includes Roddy Ricch)
“Savage” — Beyoncé, Shawn Carter, Brittany Hazzard, Derrick Milano, Terius Nash, Megan Pete, Bobby Session Jr., Jordan Kyle Lanier Thorpe & Anthony White, songwriters (Megan Thee Stallion That includes Beyoncé) – PREDICTED WINNER

Greatest Rap Album

“Black Habits” — D Smoke
“Alfredo” — Freddie Gibbs & The Alchemist
“A Written Testimony” — Jay Electronica
“King’s Illness” — Nas – PREDICTED WINNER
“The Allegory Royce” — Da 5’9″

Greatest Nation Solo Efficiency

“Stick That In Your Nation Track” — Eric Church
“Who You Thought I Was” — Brandy Clark
“When My Amy Prays” — Vince Gill
“Black Like Me” — Mickey Guyton – PREDICTED WINNER
“Bluebird” — Miranda Lambert

Greatest Nation Duo/Group Efficiency

“All Evening” — Brothers Osborne
“10,000 Hours” — Dan + Shay & Justin Bieber – PREDICTED WINNER
“Ocean” — Girl A
“Sugar Coat” — Little Massive City
“Some Folks Do” — Previous Dominion

Greatest Nation Track

“Bluebird” — Luke Dick, Natalie Hemby & Miranda Lambert, Songwriters (Miranda Lambert)
“The Bones” — Maren Morris, Jimmy Robbins & Laura Veltz, Songwriters (Maren Morris) – PREDICTED WINNER
“Crowded Desk” — Brandi Carlile, Natalie Hemby & Lori Mckenna, Songwriters (The Highwomen)
“Extra Hearts Than Mine” — Ingrid Andress, Sam Ellis & Derrick Southerland, Songwriters (Ingrid Andress)
“Some Folks Do” — Jesse Frasure, Shane McAnally, Matthew Ramsey & Thomas Rhett, songwriters (Previous Dominion)

Greatest Nation Album

“Girl Like” — Ingrid Andress
“Your Life Is a Report” — Brandy Clark
“Wildcard” — Miranda Lambert – PREDICTED WINNER
“Dusk” — Little Massive City
“By no means Will” — Ashley McBryde

Greatest Latin Pop or City Album

“YHLQMDLG” — Dangerous Bunny – PREDICTED WINNER
“Por Primera Vez” — Camilo
“Mesa Para Dos” — Kany García
“Pausa” — Ricky Martin
“3:33” — Debi Nova

Greatest Up to date Christian Music Album

“Run to the Father” — Cody Carnes
All of My Greatest Buddies” — Hillsong Younger & Free
“Holy Water” — We the Kingdom
“Citizen of Heaven” — Tauren Wells
“Jesus Is King” — Kanye West – PREDICTED WINNER

Greatest Spoken Phrase Album (Contains Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling)

“Acid for the Kids: A Memoir” — Flea
“Alex Trebek – The Reply Is…” — Ken Jennings
“Blowout: Corrupted Democracy, Rogue State Russia, and the Richest, Most Damaging Trade on Earth” — Rachel Maddow
“Catch and Kill” — Ronan Farrow
“Charlotte’s Net (E.B. White)” — Meryl Streep (& Full forged) – PREDICTED WINNER

Greatest Comedy Album

“Black Mitzvah” — Tiffany Haddish – PREDICTED WINNER
“I Love All the things” — Patton Oswalt
“The Pale Vacationer” — Jim Gaffigan
“Paper Tiger” — Invoice Burr
“23 Hours to Kill” — Jerry Seinfeld

Greatest Musical Theater Album

“Amélie” (Authentic London Forged)
“American Utopia on Broadway” (Authentic Forged)
“Jagged Little Capsule” (Authentic Broadway Forged) – PREDICTED WINNER
“Little Store of Horrors” (The New Off-Broadway Forged)
“The Prince of Egypt” (Authentic Forged)
“Smooth Energy” (Authentic Forged)

Greatest Compilation Soundtrack For Visible Media

“A Stunning Day within the Neighborhood” (Varied Artists)
“Invoice & Ted Face the Music” (Varied Artists)
“Eurovision Track Contest: The Story of Fireplace Saga” (Varied Artists) – PREDICTED WINNER
“Frozen 2” (Varied Artists)
“Jojo Rabbit” (Varied Artists)

Greatest Rating Soundtrack for Visible Media

“Advert Astra” — Max Richter, composer
“Changing into” — Kamasi Washington, composer
“Joker” — Hildur Guðnadóttir, composer – PREDICTED WINNER
“1917” — Thomas Newman, composer
“Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker” — John Williams, composer

Greatest Track Written for Visible Media

“Stunning Ghosts [From Cats]” — Andrew Lloyd Webber & Taylor Swift, songwriters (Taylor Swift)
“Carried Me With You [From Onward]” — Brandi Carlile, Phil Hanseroth & Tim Hanseroth, songwriters (Brandi Carlile)
“Into the Unknown [From Frozen 2]” — Kristen Anderson-Lopez & Robert Lopez, songwriters (Idina Menzel & Aurora)
“No Time to Die [From No Time To Die]” — Billie Eilish O’Connell & Finneas Baird O’Connell, songwriters (Billie Eilish) – PREDICTED WINNER
“Stand Up [From Harriet]” Joshuah Brian Campbell & Cynthia Erivo, songwriters (Cynthia Erivo)

Greatest Music Video

“Brown Pores and skin Lady” — Beyoncé — Beyoncé Knowles-Carter & Jenn Nkiru, Video Administrators; Lauren Baker, Astrid Edwards, Nathan Scherrer & Erinn Williams, Video Producers – PREDICTED WINNER
“Life Is Good” — Future That includes Drake — Julien Christian Lutz, Video Director; Harv Glazer, Video Producer
“Lockdown” — Anderson .Paak — Dave Meyers, Video Director; Nathan Scherrer, Video Producer
“Adore You” — Harry Types — Dave Meyers, Video Director; Nathan Scherrer, Video Producer
“Goliath” — Woodkid — Yoann Lemoine, video director

Greatest Music Movie

“Beastie Boys Story” — Beastie Boys — Spike Jonze, video director; Amanda Adelson, Jason Baum & Spike Jonze, video producers
“Black Is King” — Beyoncé – PREDICTED WINNER
“We Are Freestyle Love Supreme” — Freestyle Love Supreme — Andrew Fried, Video Director; Andrew Fried, Jill Furman, Thomas Kail, Lin-Manuel Miranda, Sarina Roma, Jenny Steingart & Jon Steingart, video producers
“Linda Ronstadt: The Sound Of My Voice” — Linda Ronstadt — Rob Epstein & Jeffrey Friedman, video administrators; Michele Farinola & James Keach, video producers
“That Little Ol’ Band From Texas” — ZZ Prime — Sam Dunn, video director; Scot McFadyen, video producer

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.