SAG Awards 2021

Tonight the Screen Actors Guild Awards air their pretaped show at 9ET/6PT on TNT. Check the cut for the winners!

Winners

Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture

Da 5 Bloods (Netflix)

Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom (Netflix)

Minari (A24)

One Night in Miami (Amazon Studios)

The Trial of the Chicago 7 (Netflix) – WINNER

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role

Riz Ahmed (Sound of Metal)

Chadwick Boseman (Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom) – WINNER

Anthony Hopkins (The Father)

Gary Oldman (Mank)

Steven Yeun (Minari)

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role

Amy Adams (Hillbilly Elegy)

Viola Davis (Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom) – WINNER

Vanessa Kirby (Pieces of a Woman)

Frances McDormand (Nomadland)

Carey Mulligan (Promising Young Woman)

Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series

Better Call Saul

Bridgerton

The Crown – WINNER

Lovecraft Country

Ozark

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series

Jason Bateman (Ozark) – WINNER

Sterling K. Brown (This Is Us)

Josh O’Connor (The Crown)

Bob Odenkirk (Better Call Saul)

Rege-Jean Page (Bridgerton)

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series

Gillian Anderson (The Crown) – WINNER

Olivia Colman (The Crown)

Emma Corrin (The Crown)

Julia Garner (Ozark)

Laura Linney (Ozark)

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role

Maria Bakalova (Borat Subsequent Moviefilm)

Glenn Close (Hillbilly Elegy)

Olivia Colman (The Father)

Youn Yuh-Jung (Minari) – WINNER

Helena Zengel (News of the World)

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role

Chadwick Boseman (Da 5 Bloods)

Sacha Baron Cohen (The Trial of the Chicago 7)

Daniel Kaluuya (Judas and the Black Messiah) – WINNER

Jared Leto (The Little Things)

Leslie Odom, Jr. (One Night in Miami)

Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series

Schitt’s Creek – WINNER

Dead to Me

The Flight Attendant

The Great

Ted Lasso

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series

Catherine O’Hara (Schitt’s Creek) – WINNER

Christina Applegate (Dead to Me)

Linda Cardellini (Dead to Me)

Kaley Cuoco (The Flight Attendant)

Annie Murphy (Schitt’s Creek)

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series

Jason Sudeikis (Ted Lasso) – WINNER

Nicholas Hoult (The Great)

Dan Levy (Schitt’s Creek)

Eugene Levy (Schitt’s Creek)

Ramy Youssef (Ramy)

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries

Anya Taylor-Joy (The Queen’s Gambit) – WINNER

Cate Blanchett (Mrs. America)

Michaela Coel (I May Destroy You)

Nicole Kidman (The Undoing)

Kerry Washington (Little Fires Everywhere)

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries

Mark Ruffalo (I Know This Much Is True) – WINNER

Bill Camp (The Queen’s Gambit)

Daveed Diggs (Hamilton)

Hugh Grant (The Undoing)

Ethan Hawke (The Good Lord Bird)

Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Motion Picture

Wonder Woman 1984 – WINNER

Da 5 Bloods

Mulan

News of the World

The Trial of the Chicago 7

Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Comedy or Drama Series

The Mandalorian – WINNER

The Boys

Cobra Kai

Lovecraft Country

Westworld

Source

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.